FREE SHIPPING TO EU COUNTRIES

PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy describes how we gather information from you when you visit Icons by Bizanc  (the “Site”), how your information is used and stored, and how we may use and share that information. By visiting our Site, you are accepting the practices described in this Privacy Policy and the accompanying Terms & Conditions, and shall be bound by all terms herein and in our Terms & Conditions.

THE INFORMATION

Personal Data is information that identifies you or can be used to identify or contact you (collectively, “Personal Data”). Such Personal Data may include your name, address, email address, telephone number, and birthdates (primarily for eligibility purposes).

Billing Information. If you wish to purchase a product or service through the Site, you will be required to provide certain information in addition to the Personal Data noted above. Such information may include a credit card number, PayPal account number, and similar information (collectively, “Billing Information”).


Other Information and Cookies. In addition to the Personal Data and Billing Information noted above that you voluntarily provide to us, we may collect additional information (collectively, “Other Information”). Such Other Information may include information that we automatically collect when you visit the Site, such as your IP address, Internet service provider, browser type and language, referring and exit pages and URLs, date and time of your visit, amount of time spent on particular pages, what sections of the Site you visit, number of links you click while in the Site, and similar information concerning your use of the Site; and additional information that you voluntarily provide to us regarding your use and interest in our programs, offers, products, and services.

How do we use your information?

We may use the information we collect from you when you register, make a purchase, sign up for our newsletter, respond to a survey or marketing communication, surf the website, or use certain other site features in the following ways:

  • To process your order.
  • To communicate with you for the purpose of any transactions between you and us or any enquiry made by you.
  • To personalize your experience and to allow us to deliver the type of content and product offerings in which you are most interested.
  • To improve our website in order to better serves you.
  • To quickly process your transactions.
  • To send periodic emails regarding your order or other products and services.
  • To follow up with them after correspondence (email or phone inquiries)

How do we protect your information?

We have reasonable security measures in place intended to protect against the loss, misuse or alteration of Personal Data, Billing Information, and Other Information that we have collected from you at the Site. However, we are unable to guarantee that the security measures we take will not be penetrated or compromised, or that your Personal Data will remain secure under all circumstances.

When you enter sensitive information (such as a credit card number) on our order forms, we encrypt the transmission of that information using secure socket layer technology (SSL).

Third-party disclosure

We do not sell, trade or share your information with third parties, except to the extent your information is shared to process a payment made by You. We reserve the right to share your information or your activity on the Site for the purposes of tailoring, analyzing, managing, reporting, and optimizing advertising you see on the Site and elsewhere. 

SUNANDEYE.COM, like many businesses, sometimes hires other companies to perform certain business-related functions. For example, we may pass your Personal Data and Billing Information to our designated service providers in order to process payments, ship products, send mailings, and maintain databases. When we employ another company to perform a function of this nature, we provide the company only with the information they need to perform their specific function. These companies are authorized to use your personal data only as necessary to provide these services to us.

Changes to our privacy policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of its initial posting to the Site. We may change this Privacy Policy from time to time, and will post any changes on our Site as soon as they go into effect. By accessing the Site after we make any such changes to this Privacy Policy, you are deemed to have accepted such changes. Please be aware that, to the extent permitted by applicable law, our use of information is governed by the Privacy Policy in effect at the time we use the information. Please refer back to this Privacy Policy on a regular basis. If we make any material changes we may notify you by email sent to the e-mail address specified in your account or by means of a notice on this Site prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.

Rights of data subjects

The data subject may request from the data controller:

  1. a) information on his personal data being processed,
  2. b) the rectification of his personal data, and
  3. c) the erasure or blocking of his personal data, saves where processing is rendered mandatory.

 

If you would like to contact us.

Le Soleil Szolgáltató és Kereskedelmi Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Seat: 1052 Budapest, Váci utca 9. fszt. 7. )
Phone: +36 30 933 6544
E-mail: info@SUNANDEYE.COM
In case of dispute you can turn to the following authority:

Nemzeti Adatvédelmi és Információszabadság Hatóság

postal adress: 

1530 Budapest, Pf.: 5.

adress:

1125 Budapest, Szilágyi Erzsébet fasor 22/c

Phone:

+36 (1) 391-1400

Fax:

+36 (1) 391-1410

E-mail:

ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu

URL

http://naih.hu

Legislation:

Act CXII of 2011 on the Right of Informational Self-Determination and on Freedom of Information

Join our Mailing List

Sign up to receive our daily email and get 50% off your first purchase.